Folders |
2017 Results - Texas A&MPublished by
Results: Flash Results Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2017 06:28 PM
Charlie Thomas Invitational - 2/3/2017 to 2/4/2017
Gilliam Indoor Track Stadium
Texas A&M University
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash OD
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Meet: M 7.17 2/6/2016 Michelle - Lee Ahye, Elite Perfor
Gilliam: F 7.09 3/12/2011 Lakya Brookins, South Carolina
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Phyllis Francis Nike 7.40Q
2 Olivia Ekpone Unattached 7.43q
3 TyNia Gaither Unattached 7.45q
4 Jennifer Madu Track Statio 7.45q
5 Mahagony Jones Track Statio 7.52q
6 Tameka Williams Unattached 7.57q
7 Chalonda Goodman Unattached 7.73q
8 Erin Morris Unattached 7.81q
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet: M 7.24 1/29/2011 Lakya Brookins, South Carolina
Gilliam: F 7.09 3/12/2011 Lakya Brookins, South Carolina
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Angelica Collins JR Clemson 7.41Q 3
2 Amber Ivy FR Texas A&M 7.42Q 1
3 Brenessa Thompson SO Texas A&M 7.43Q 5
4 Celera Barnes FR UCLA 7.47Q 2
5 Safia Bright FR South Plains 7.52Q 4 7.520
6 Torie Robinson JR Clemson 7.46q 5
7 Anglerne Annelus SO UCLA 7.52q 5 7.515
8 Sabria Hadley SR Clemson 7.53q 2
9 Diamond Spaulding SO Texas A&M 7.55 3
10 Iana Amsterdam SR Clemson 7.59 4
11 Sabrina Moore SR TCU 7.60 4
12 Sierra Smith FR Houston 7.61 1
13 Kellsa Mbah JR Cincinnati 7.62 2
14 Judy Emeodi SR TCU 7.65 2 7.645
15 Schuyler Moore SO UCLA 7.65 4 7.650
16 Suzie Acolatse SO UCLA 7.66 3
17 Justice Henderson FR Houston 7.67 5
18 Omotayo Abolaji FR South Plains 7.68 2
19 Bria Carter SR Houston 7.71 1 7.707
20 Iphona Paiement SR TCU 7.71 3 7.708
21 Taylor Hill SO South Plains 7.76 5
22 Juanita Mainoo JR Baylor 7.77 1
23 Jaylon Wesley JR Rice 7.84 5
24 Camille Little FR Rice 7.92 2
25 Joi Gill SO South Plains 7.93 1
26 Tia Omagbemi SO Houston 7.94 4
27 Paige Lawrence SO Houston 7.99 4
28 Eboni Sutherland SR Rice 8.02 5
29 Xianni Simmons FR Baylor 8.11 3
30 Jordan Hayslett FR Houston 8.12 1
31 Ciynamon Stevenson FR Texas A&M 8.13 2
32 Eva Morrison SO Baylor 8.44 3
-- Taylor Bennett SO Baylor FS 4
Women 60 Meter Dash OD
================================================================
Meet: M 7.17 2/6/2016 Michelle - Lee Ahye, Elite Perfor
Gilliam: F 7.09 3/12/2011 Lakya Brookins, South Carolina
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Phyllis Francis Nike 7.30
2 Olivia Ekpone Unattached 7.36
3 Jennifer Madu Track Statio 7.38
4 TyNia Gaither Unattached 7.45
5 Mahagony Jones Track Statio 7.50
6 Tameka Williams Unattached 7.63
7 Erin Morris Unattached 7.87
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: M 7.24 1/29/2011 Lakya Brookins, South Carolina
Gilliam: F 7.09 3/12/2011 Lakya Brookins, South Carolina
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Angelica Collins JR Clemson 7.29
2 Amber Ivy FR Texas A&M 7.34
3 Celera Barnes FR UCLA 7.36
4 Brenessa Thompson SO Texas A&M 7.42
5 Torie Robinson JR Clemson 7.42
6 Anglerne Annelus SO UCLA 7.51
7 Safia Bright FR South Plains 7.57
8 Sabria Hadley SR Clemson 7.64
Women 200 Meter Dash OD
================================================================
Meet: M 23.11 2/8/2014 Patricia Hall, UNA
Gilliam: F 22.50 3/1/2014 Kamaria Brown, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mahagony Jones Track Statio 23.51
2 Kanika Beckles Track Statio 24.34
3 Tameka Williams Unattached 24.42
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 23.18 1/29/2011 Jessica Beard, Texas A&M
Gilliam: F 22.50 3/1/2014 Kamaria Brown, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Danyel White FR Texas A&M 23.14M 12
2 Diamond Spaulding SO Texas A&M 23.27 11
3 Taylor Bennett SO Baylor 23.46 12
4 Brenessa Thompson SO Texas A&M 23.53 10
5 Tori Williams SR Houston 23.63 10
6 Amber Ivy FR Texas A&M 23.68 11
7 Sabria Hadley SR Clemson 23.86 12
8 Kiana Horton SO Baylor 23.86 10
9 Ranee Ricketts SR Clemson 23.90 11
10 Jaevin Reed FR Texas A&M 23.92 9
11 Celera Barnes FR UCLA 24.15 8
12 Bryana Robinson SO Cincinnati 24.16 6
13 Suzie Acolatse SO UCLA 24.17 7
14 Hannah Jackson FR Rice 24.20 9
15 Rebekah Smith FR Clemson 24.22 11
16 Sierra Smith FR Houston 24.23 6
17 Tiona Lattimore FR Cincinnati 24.28 4
18 Sabrina Moore SR TCU 24.28 9
19 Brianne Bethel FR Houston 24.30 6
20 Torie Robinson JR Clemson 24.35 8
21 Juanita Mainoo JR Baylor 24.37 6
22 Jarra Owens SO Texas A&M 24.38 8
23 Haisha Bisiolu SO Cincinnati 24.46 5
24 Glorilisha Carter SO Texas A&M 24.51 9
25 Schuyler Moore SO UCLA 24.53 7
26 Judy Emeodi SR TCU 24.61 7
27 Ebony Williams FR Clemson 24.81 7
28 Mauricia Prieto SO South Plains 24.95 10
29 Jhane' King FR Baylor 25.13 8
30 Tia Omagbemi SO Houston 25.31 3
31 Taylor Hill SO South Plains 25.38 2
32 Pattriana Perry SO UCLA 25.53 2
33 Eboni Sutherland SR Rice 25.59 4
34 Camille Little FR Rice 25.64 3
35 Deanna Gesicki SO Cincinnati 25.75 2
36 Bria Carter SR Houston 25.82 5
37 Shirley Vunatup SO South Plains 26.02 4
38 Joi Gill SO South Plains 26.11 1
39 Brittini Bethel FR Houston 26.36 3
40 Iphona Paiement SR TCU 26.43 4
41 Jordan Hayslett FR Houston 26.48 1
42 Xianni Simmons FR Baylor 26.85 1
-- Omotayo Abolaji FR South Plains DQ 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 52.32 2/7/2015 Kamaria Brown, Texas A&M
Gilliam: F 50.79 3/12/2011 Jessica Beard, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Leticia De Souza JR Baylor 52.93 7
2 Olivia James JR Clemson 53.79 7
3 Kayla Heard SO TCU 54.21 6
4 Kiana Hawn JR Baylor 54.60 6
5 Aaliyah Miller FR Baylor 54.82 6
6 Briyahna Desrosiers SO Texas A&M 54.88 7
7 Victoria Powell FR Baylor 55.10 5
8 Malayshia George SR Clemson 55.16 5
9 Tiffany Terry SR TCU 55.31 5
10 Birexus Hawkins FR Houston 56.15 3
11 Tiona Lattimore FR Cincinnati 56.29 3
12 Bryana Robinson SO Cincinnati 56.30 7
13 Mandy Nolan SR Houston 56.56 4
14 Haisha Bisiolu SO Cincinnati 56.57 4
15 Agnes Abrocquah FR South Plains 56.59 3
16 Kimani Austin-Reese JR UCLA 57.04 3
17 Kaitlynn Lindsey JR Baylor 57.74 2
18 Deanna Gesicki SO Cincinnati 58.02 2
19 Nikesha Keith FR Houston 58.44 1
20 Imani McGowan SO Clemson 58.55 4
21 Kadrienne Sanders SO South Plains 59.31 1
22 Emma Bakke FR Baylor 59.76 1
23 Shirley Vunatup SO South Plains 1:00.34 2
24 Taylor Houston SR Baylor 1:00.39 1
25 Akuira Young SO Rice 1:00.72 2
26 Charlsea Lamb SO Rice 1:04.27 1
-- Kadecia Baird JR Texas A&M DQ 6
-- Bryanah Rideaux SO Rice DQ 5
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: M 2:05.33 1/28/2012 Chanelle Price, Tennessee
Gilliam: F 2:02.84 2/13/2010 Phoebe Wright, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alison Andrews-Paul FR Baylor 2:07.98 3
2 Miah Nelson SO Texas A&M 2:10.78 3
3 Gabrielle Satterlee FR Baylor 2:11.14 3
4 Jessica Purtell SR Baylor 2:12.03 3
5 Dana Maydew SO Clemson 2:12.15 3
6 Lakeisha Warner FR Clemson 2:12.58 3
7 Meg Westerheide JR Cincinnati 2:14.04 2
8 Britani Gonzales SO Houston 2:14.66 2
9 Nadia Pakes SO Texas A&M 2:14.69 2
10 Ebony White JR Houston 2:15.59 2
11 Hannah Bablak FR Rice 2:17.99 1
12 Brooke Johnson SR Rice 2:19.73 1
13 Latriceia Smith SO South Plains 2:20.96 2
14 Sydney Gandy FR Baylor 2:21.25 1
15 Hellen Maasotuo FR South Plains 2:21.89 2
16 Ellen Diemert SR Rice 2:22.52 1
17 Brandi Ransom SO Rice 2:22.66 1
18 Debra Taylor FR Houston 2:27.06 1
19 Kyndall Tyler JR Houston 2:28.44 1
20 Ashley Hughes FR South Plains 2:35.72 1
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet: M 4:37.29 1/28/2012 Jordan Hasay, Oregon
Gilliam: F 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maggie Montoya SR Baylor 4:42.06 3
2 Cassandra Durgy FR UCLA 4:47.76 3
3 Ersula Farrow SO Clemson 4:47.81 3
4 Anna West FR Baylor 4:49.69 3
5 Emily Scharmann SR UCLA 4:51.45 3
6 Alexa Womack JR Clemson 4:56.01 3
7 Katie Watson SR Texas A&M 4:56.23 3
8 Jennifer Dunlap SO Houston 4:58.45 3
9 Katie Willard SR Texas A&M 5:00.36 3
10 Haley Deakins JR Texas A&M 5:01.75 2
11 Katie Fortner SO Clemson 5:03.95 2
12 Emily Fieberling JR UCLA 5:05.87 2
13 Molly Sullivan SR Clemson 5:06.16 2
14 Taylor Taite FR UCLA 5:07.98 3
15 Hannah Campbell SO Texas A&M 5:08.15 2
16 Amelia McElhinney SO Texas A&M 5:08.48 2
17 Fabiola Andujar-Perez JR Rice 5:08.71 1
18 Marina Wrede FR Cincinnati 5:09.09 2
19 Seselia Dala FR South Plains 5:09.90 1
20 Vanessa Robinson SO Cincinnati 5:10.34 2
21 Anna Figuerora SO Rice 5:11.29 1
22 Kelly Fairchild FR TCU 5:11.46 1
23 Lauren Fontana SR Texas A&M 5:13.16 2
24 Elizabeth Baker SO TCU 5:14.78 1
25 Audrey Spitz FR Texas A&M 5:14.93 1
26 Lizette Chapa FR Texas A&M 5:15.20 1
27 Poro Gahekave SO South Plains 5:15.48 1
28 Emily Willingham SR Texas A&M 5:16.80 1
29 Ellen Diemert SR Rice 5:19.63 1
30 Nikki Keys FR Texas A&M 5:22.42 1
-- Gabrielle Satterlee FR Baylor DNF 3
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: M 9:12.54 1/30/2010 Nicole Blood, Oregon
Gilliam: F 8:42.03 3/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katie Jensen JR Rice 9:15.47
2 Elsa Racasan SO Rice 9:43.34
3 Khayla Patel FR Rice 9:55.92
4 Laura Craig SR Texas A&M 9:57.62
5 Madison Huffman SR Clemson 10:02.07
6 Shelby McNeel SO Texas A&M 10:02.61
7 Lauryn Barrientos FR Texas A&M 10:02.61
8 Jahnavi Schneider SO Houston 10:02.94
9 Ashton Hutcherson FR Texas A&M 10:03.22
10 Anna Cozart JR TCU 10:06.56
11 Elizabeth Dawson SO Clemson 10:07.59
12 Morgan Wittrock FR Clemson 10:09.87
13 Sarah Odneal FR Texas A&M 10:25.91
14 Leslie Romero FR South Plains 10:31.60
15 Dominique Tilly JR TCU 10:46.49
16 Rebecca Bonta FR Texas A&M 11:19.70
17 Caitlyn Mercer FR South Plains 11:39.58
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: M 16:13.71 2/7/2014 Grace Fletcher, Texas A&M
Gilliam: F 15:40.45 12/24/2014 Rachel Johnson, Baylor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cali Roper SR Rice 16:41.59
2 Nicole Hicks JR TCU 17:22.93
3 Devin Norton JR Texas A&M 17:25.83
4 Erin McLaughlin FR Clemson 17:26.55
5 Kirsten Johnston SO TCU 17:50.84
6 Kelsey Persyn SO Texas A&M 17:53.47
7 Olivia Arriaza FR Texas A&M 17:53.53
8 Lindsey Tomaini FR TCU 17:56.72
9 Molly Hamel SO TCU 17:57.03
10 Kaitlin Tanner SO Texas A&M 18:08.23
11 Emely Morgado JR Houston 18:17.70
12 Abby Halm JR Rice 18:25.63
13 Maria Gonzales SR Houston 19:07.86
14 Kristen Powell SO Houston 19:15.14
-- Ashley Driscoll FR Texas A&M DNF
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet: M 8.08 2/8/2014 Jasmin Stowers, LSU
Gilliam: F 7.94 3/1/2014 Kendra Harrison, Kentucky
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brittney Trought SO TCU 8.51Q 2
2 Markeeta Thomas SO Clemson 8.55Q 1
3 Ebony Williams FR Clemson 8.67Q 3
4 Chinyere Njoku SO Texas A&M 8.62q 1
5 Lajarvia Brown FR Texas A&M 8.72q 3
6 Pattriana Perry SO UCLA 8.75q 2
7 Aliya Barnes JR Cincinnati 8.79q 2
8 Lauren Lawless JR Texas A&M 8.82q 2
9 Zharia Moore FR Texas A&M 8.88 3
10 Juliana Puopolo JR Cincinnati 8.91 1
11 Kimani Austin-Reese JR UCLA 9.01 3
12 Kelsey Roy JR Houston 9.05 2
13 Christina Tillett SO Houston 9.09 3
14 Zinedine Russell FR Rice 9.34 1
15 Giulia Sportoletti FR Rice 9.42 2
16 Eva Morrison SO Baylor 9.75 1
17 Akuira Young SO Rice 9.81 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: M 8.08 2/8/2014 Jasmin Stowers, LSU
Gilliam: F 7.94 3/1/2014 Kendra Harrison, Kentucky
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Markeeta Thomas SO Clemson 8.42
2 Brittney Trought SO TCU 8.44
3 Aliya Barnes JR Cincinnati 8.65
4 Lajarvia Brown FR Texas A&M 8.68
5 Lauren Lawless JR Texas A&M 8.84
6 Chinyere Njoku SO Texas A&M 8.85
7 Pattriana Perry SO UCLA 8.87
-- Ebony Williams FR Clemson FS
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: M 3:34.05 1/29/2011 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
I Mayungbe, A Sutherland, G Mayo, J Beard
Gilliam: F 3:29.72 3/12/2011 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
J. Tarmoh, I. Mayungbe, A. Sutherland, J. Beard
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M 3:33.54M 3
1) Jaevin Reed FR 2) Briyahna Desrosiers SO
3) Danyel White FR 4) Kadecia Baird JR
2 Baylor 3:33.63M 3
1) Aaliyah Miller FR 2) Kiana Hawn JR
3) Victoria Powell FR 4) Leticia De Souza JR
3 Clemson 3:38.27 3
1) Olivia James JR 2) Markeeta Thomas SO
3) Ersula Farrow SO 4) Malayshia George SR
4 Houston 3:41.40 3
1) Birexus Hawkins FR 2) Tori Williams SR
3) Brittini Bethel FR 4) Mandy Nolan SR
5 TCU 3:44.41 2
1) Tiffany Terry SR 2) Kayla Heard SO
3) Judy Emeodi SR 4) Jaden Davis SO
6 Clemson 'B' 3:44.64 1
1) Lakeisha Warner FR 2) Imani McGowan SO
3) Dana Maydew SO 4) Ebony Williams FR
7 Baylor 'B' 3:45.43 1
1) Jhane' King FR 2) Alison Andrews-Paul FR
3) Kaitlynn Lindsey JR 4) Jessica Purtell SR
8 South Plains 3:45.75 2
1) Safia Bright FR 2) Mauricia Prieto SO
3) Natassha McDonald FR 4) Agnes Abrocquah FR
9 Texas A&M 'B' 3:46.60 2
1) Glorilisha Carter SO 2) Jarra Owens SO
3) Lauren Lawless JR 4) Katie Watson SR
10 Clemson 'C' 3:52.07 1
1) Ranee Ricketts SR 2) Rebekah Smith FR
3) Torie Robinson JR 4) Sabria Hadley SR
11 Houston 'B' 3:54.81 1
1) Nikesha Keith FR 2) Jazmyn Tilford-Rutherford FR
3) Ebony White JR 4) Maria Gonzales SR
12 South Plains 'B' 3:55.26 1
1) Omotayo Abolaji FR 2) Latriceia Smith SO
3) Kadrienne Sanders SO 4) Shirley Vunatup SO
13 Rice 3:58.07 2
1) Bryanah Rideaux SO 2) Brooke Johnson SR
3) Zinedine Russell FR 4) Akuira Young SO
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Meet: M 10:56.31 1/27/2012 Oregon, Oregon
A Kesselring, C Okodogbe, B Friday, J Hasay
Gilliam: F 10:50.98 3/13/2009 Tennessee, Tennessee
Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rice 11:35.32
1) Elsa Racasan SO 2) Akuira Young SO
3) Khayla Patel FR 4) Katie Jensen JR
2 Texas A&M 11:39.18
1) Arin Rice JR 2) Jarra Owens SO
3) Miah Nelson SO 4) Haley Deakins JR
3 Clemson 11:53.19
1) Imani McGowan SO 2) Olivia James JR
3) Dana Maydew SO 4) Katie Fortner SO
4 Clemson 'B' 11:57.25
1) Madison Huffman SR 2) Ersula Farrow SO
3) Alexa Womack JR 4) Molly Sullivan SR
5 Cincinnati 11:57.87
1) Marina Wrede FR 2) Tiona Lattimore FR
3) Vanessa Robinson SO 4) Meg Westerheide JR
6 UCLA 11:57.92
1) Taylor Taite FR 2) Jasmine Stauffacher-Gray FR
3) Cassandra Durgy FR 4) Emily Scharmann SR
7 South Plains 12:18.42
1) Poro Gahekave SO 2) Natassha McDonald FR
3) Latriceia Smith SO 4) Seselia Dala FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 1.81m 1/31/2009 Destinee Hooker, Texas
Gilliam: F 1.98m 3/13/2009 Destinee Hooker, Texas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Loretta Blaut JR Cincinnati 1.72m 5-07.75
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.72 1.76
PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Kara Erickson SR Texas A&M 1.72m 5-07.75
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.72 1.76
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
3 Mikella Lefebvre-Oatis FR UCLA 1.68m 5-06.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.72
PPP PPP O O XXX
4 Daisy Ding SR Rice 1.68m 5-06.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.72
PPP XO O XXO XXX
5 Alexandra Lord SO Baylor 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP O XO XXX
6 Maggie Loeffler JR Cincinnati 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XXX
7 Zinedine Russell FR Rice 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
XO O XXX
8 Naomi Kerari SO South Plains 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
O XXX
9 Bosiboro Mosongo FR South Plains 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XO XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: M 4.35m 1/29/2011 Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech
Gilliam: F 4.65m 2016 Demi Payne, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Annie Rhodes SR Baylor 4.27m 14-00.00
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.27 4.45
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
2 Greta Wagner SO UCLA 4.17m 13-08.25
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.27
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
3 Emily Gunderson JR Texas A&M 4.02m 13-02.25
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
4 Elleyse Garrett SO UCLA 3.72m 12-02.50
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87
PPP O O XXX
4 Augusta Thomason SO Texas A&M 3.72m 12-02.50
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87
PPP PPP O XXX
4 Sara Kathryn Stevens JR Texas A&M 3.72m 12-02.50
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87
PPP PPP O XXX
7 Brooke Catherine SO Cincinnati 3.72m 12-02.50
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87
PPP PPP XO XXX
8 Kylie Swiekatowski FR Rice 3.72m 12-02.50
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87
O O XXO XXX
9 Haley Houston SO Houston 3.57m 11-08.50
3.42 3.57 3.72
PPP O XXX
10 Ayane Rosano SR Rice 3.57m 11-08.50
3.42 3.57 3.72
XXO XO XXX
11 Jaylon Wesley JR Rice 3.42m 11-02.50
3.42 3.57
XXO XXX
-- Lily Bunse FR Cincinnati NH
3.42 3.57
PPP XXX
-- Elizabeth Armstrong SO Baylor NH
3.42
XXX
-- Kendahl Shue FR TCU NH
3.42
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 6.60m 1/30/2010 Shara Proctor, Florida
Gilliam: F 6.70m 2/13/2010 Blessing Okagbare, UTEP
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Angelica Collins JR Clemson 6.04m 19-09.75
5.70m 5.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.04m
2 Kellsa Mbah JR Cincinnati 6.01m 19-08.75
FOUL 5.92m 6.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Iana Amsterdam SR Clemson 5.81m 19-00.75
FOUL 5.57m 5.81m PASS PASS PASS
4 Felicia Frimpong SO South Plains 5.71m 18-09.00
FOUL 5.71m 5.49m 5.45m 5.40m 5.23m
5 Samiyah Samuels FR Houston 5.65m 18-06.50
FOUL 5.61m FOUL 5.65m 5.60m 5.65m
6 Melody Korie SO South Plains 5.61m 18-05.00
5.60m 5.55m 5.34m 5.44m 5.61m FOUL
7 Irati Mitxelena FR Cincinnati 5.50m 18-00.50
FOUL FOUL 5.50m PASS PASS PASS
8 Jacinta Fisher FR Baylor 5.48m 17-11.75
5.30m 5.39m 5.48m FOUL FOUL 5.14m
9 Meghan Tucker FR UCLA 5.48m 17-11.75
FOUL 5.27m 5.48m 5.30m 5.16m FOUL
10 Cha'Kaylin Gilbert FR South Plains 5.28m 17-04.00
FOUL 5.26m 5.28m
11 Michelle Fokam FR Rice 5.21m 17-01.25
FOUL 5.21m FOUL
12 Giulia Sportoletti FR Rice 5.13m 16-10.00
5.13m FOUL 4.13m
13 Camille Little FR Rice 4.93m 16-02.25
FOUL 4.93m FOUL
14 Zinedine Russell FR Rice 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45m FOUL FOUL
15 Ciynamon Stevenson FR Texas A&M 3.98m 13-00.75
FOUL FOUL 3.98m
-- Phedenia George-Moseby FR Houston FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 13.13m 1/29/2011 Colleen Felix, Georgia
Gilliam: F 13.96m 3/12/2011 Kimberly Williams, Florida State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Daisy Ding SR Rice 12.56m 41-02.50
FOUL 12.21m 12.29m 12.12m 12.07m 12.56m
2 Brianna Richardson SR Baylor 12.53m 41-01.50
12.50m 12.53m FOUL FOUL 12.43m 12.52m
3 Cybil Obiozor SR Rice 12.47m 40-11.00
FOUL 11.10m 12.25m FOUL 11.88m 12.47m
4 Anasterasia Terrell SR Clemson 12.40m 40-08.25
FOUL 11.93m 12.01m 12.00m 12.40m 12.27m
5 Rachel Toliver SR Baylor 12.26m 40-02.75
FOUL FOUL 12.26m 12.15m FOUL FOUL
6 Irati Mitxelena FR Cincinnati 12.01m 39-05.00
12.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.94m FOUL
7 Michelle Fokam FR Rice 11.63m 38-02.00
11.32m 11.32m 11.63m 10.88m 10.67m FOUL
8 Jacinta Fisher FR Baylor 11.30m 37-01.00
FOUL 11.23m 11.30m 10.75m PASS PASS
9 Cha'Kaylin Gilbert FR South Plains 11.18m 36-08.25
FOUL 10.94m 11.18m FOUL 11.06m 10.18m
10 Paige Lawrence SO Houston 11.11m 36-05.50
11.11m FOUL FOUL
11 Jazmyn Tilford-Rutherfor FR Houston 10.61m 34-09.75
10.58m 10.61m FOUL
12 Elif Yurtsever FR Texas A&M 10.37m 34-00.25
FOUL FOUL 10.37m
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: M 18.19m 1/30/2010 Mariam Kevkhishvil, Florida
Gilliam: F 18.46m 2/25/2012 Tia Brooks, Oklahoma
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cion Hicks SR Baylor 16.69m 54-09.25
15.72m 16.17m 16.69m 16.34m 16.24m 16.34m
2 Torie Owers SR UCLA 16.13m 52-11.00
14.24m FOUL 15.16m FOUL 15.77m 16.13m
3 Ashlie Blake SO UCLA 15.63m 51-03.50
15.52m 15.42m 15.63m FOUL 15.14m FOUL
4 Ashley Williams JR Cincinnati 14.75m 48-04.75
14.67m FOUL 14.75m 14.37m 13.37m FOUL
5 Ijeoma Ugwunze SR Rice 14.37m 47-01.75
14.11m 13.51m 14.21m 14.37m 14.36m 13.73m
6 Kiona Bradshaw SO South Plains 14.14m 46-04.75
FOUL 14.14m FOUL FOUL 13.31m 13.39m
7 Celine Markert SO Texas A&M 14.13m 46-04.25
13.98m 14.13m 13.97m FOUL 13.63m 13.66m
8 Nora Monie SO Houston 14.04m 46-00.75
FOUL 14.03m FOUL FOUL 13.48m 14.04m
9 Alexis Gray JR Cincinnati 14.04m 46-00.75
13.60m 13.53m 13.45m 13.26m 12.99m 14.04m
10 Serena Brown FR Texas A&M 13.53m 44-04.75
13.53m FOUL 12.84m
11 Shaina Burns JR Texas A&M 13.28m 43-07.00
13.28m FOUL 13.27m
12 A'Nease Linnear SR Houston 12.63m 41-05.25
FOUL 12.63m FOUL
13 Dheryl Batts SO Rice 12.43m 40-09.50
12.43m 12.17m FOUL
14 Majayla Holland SO Clemson 12.42m 40-09.00
FOUL 12.42m FOUL
15 Richon Rogers FR Rice 11.45m 37-06.75
10.38m FOUL 11.45m
16 Danielle Little FR Clemson 11.37m 37-03.75
11.37m FOUL FOUL
17 Jannia Price FR South Plains 11.29m 37-00.50
11.29m 11.15m FOUL
18 Macey Sims SO Houston 9.68m 31-09.25
9.68m 9.03m 9.43m
19 Amani Dotson SO Baylor 9.52m 31-03.00
8.85m 9.52m 9.13m
20 Anna Larsson FR Houston 9.14m 30-00.00
8.67m 9.14m 9.06m
-- Taylor Scaife SO Houston FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: M 22.66m 2/8/2014 Brea Garrett, Texas A&M
Gilliam: F 22.69m 3/11/2011 Felisha Johnson, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Annette Echikunwoke JR Cincinnati 22.10m 72-06.25
20.89m 20.74m FOUL FOUL 21.99m 22.10m
2 Taylor Scaife SO Houston 20.44m 67-00.75
FOUL FOUL 16.87m 17.90m FOUL 20.44m
3 Alison Ondrusek JR Texas A&M 18.89m 61-11.75
18.00m 18.54m 18.50m 18.37m 18.89m FOUL
4 Carissa van Beek JR Texas A&M 18.51m 60-08.75
17.51m 17.59m 18.51m 18.20m 18.07m 18.10m
5 Dreu Dixson SR Rice 16.51m 54-02.00
16.31m FOUL 16.51m 15.63m FOUL 15.16m
6 Majayla Holland SO Clemson 16.34m 53-07.50
14.35m FOUL 14.45m 15.50m 16.34m FOUL
7 Paola Miranda JR TCU 16.21m 53-02.25
16.08m 16.21m 15.88m 15.89m FOUL FOUL
8 Nicole Breeden SR Cincinnati 16.15m 53-00.00
15.19m FOUL 15.41m 16.15m 15.68m 15.29m
9 Danielle Boriello JR Clemson 14.82m 48-07.50
14.63m 14.50m 14.58m FOUL FOUL 14.82m
10 A'Nease Linnear SR Houston 14.43m 47-04.25
14.43m FOUL 14.40m
11 Dheryl Batts SO Rice 13.88m 45-06.50
12.65m 13.88m 13.78m
12 Michelle Campa SO Baylor 13.74m 45-01.00
13.74m 12.34m FOUL
13 Ijeoma Ugwunze SR Rice 13.68m 44-10.75
13.68m PASS PASS
14 Danielle Little FR Clemson 13.10m 42-11.75
11.96m FOUL 13.10m
15 Richon Rogers FR Rice 10.19m 33-05.25
8.81m 10.19m FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: M 2:12.55 2011 Ryann Krais, Kansas St
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christina Chenault SO UCLA 2:20.87 812
2 Jenna Pfeiffer SR Baylor 2:21.28 806
3 Kendall Gustafson JR UCLA 2:26.26 740
4 Monique Van SR UCLA 2:29.59 698
5 Amanda Pasko SR Rice 2:29.85 695
6 Carlyn Grandcolas SR Baylor 2:32.19 666
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Meet: M 8.35 2013 Keia Pinnick, Arizona St
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Annie Kunz Unattached 8.67 2 980
2 Kendall Gustafson JR UCLA 8.96 2 918
3 Shaina Burns JR Texas A&M 9.22 2 865
4 Jenna Pfeiffer SR Baylor 9.32 3 844
5 Amanda Pasko SR Rice 9.63 1 783
6 Christina Chenault SO UCLA 9.67 1 775
7 Carlyn Grandcolas SR Baylor 9.70 3 769
8 Monique Van SR UCLA 9.71 1 767
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: M 1.88m 2012 Brianne Theisen, Oregon
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kendall Gustafson JR UCLA 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO O XO XXX
2 Annie Kunz Unattached 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Carlyn Grandcolas SR Baylor 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XXX
4 Jenna Pfeiffer SR Baylor 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
5 Christina Chenault SO UCLA 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP O O O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Amanda Pasko SR Rice 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
O O XO O XXX
7 Monique Van SR UCLA 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
PPP O XO XXX
-- Shaina Burns JR Texas A&M NH
1.39
XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: M 5.99m 2012 Brianne Theisen, Oregon
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Annie Kunz Unattached 5.41m 17-09.00 674
5.41m FOUL FOUL
2 Carlyn Grandcolas SR Baylor 5.21m 17-01.25 617
5.13m 5.20m 5.21m
3 Kendall Gustafson JR UCLA 5.20m 17-00.75 614
5.20m 5.19m FOUL
4 Christina Chenault SO UCLA 5.17m 16-11.50 606
5.17m 5.03m 5.09m
5 Shaina Burns JR Texas A&M 5.12m 16-09.75 592
FOUL FOUL 5.12m
6 Monique Van SR UCLA 5.09m 16-08.50 584
5.07m 5.01m 5.09m
7 Jenna Pfeiffer SR Baylor 4.98m 16-04.25 554
4.98m 4.93m PASS
8 Amanda Pasko SR Rice 4.87m 15-11.75 524
4.86m 4.87m FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: M 13.59m 2013 Martina Salander, Harvard
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kendall Gustafson JR UCLA 13.06m 42-10.25 731
12.38m 13.06m FOUL
2 Annie Kunz Unattached 12.44m 40-09.75 690
12.25m FOUL 12.44m
3 Christina Chenault SO UCLA 11.90m 39-00.50 654
10.80m 11.90m 11.14m
4 Monique Van SR UCLA 11.15m 36-07.00 605
11.15m 10.74m 10.86m
5 Jenna Pfeiffer SR Baylor 11.12m 36-05.75 603
11.11m 11.12m 10.66m
6 Carlyn Grandcolas SR Baylor 9.35m 30-08.25 487
9.11m FOUL 9.35m
7 Amanda Pasko SR Rice 8.71m 28-07.00 445
8.31m 8.14m 8.71m
-- Shaina Burns JR Texas A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Meet: M 4555 1/27/2012 Brianne Theisen, Oregon
Gilliam: F 4555 1/27/2012 Brianne Theisen, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kendall Gustafson JR UCLA 3882
2 Jenna Pfeiffer SR Baylor 3578
3 Christina Chenault SO UCLA 3548
4 Carlyn Grandcolas SR Baylor 3345
5 Monique Van SR UCLA 3220
6 Amanda Pasko SR Rice 3046
Men 60 Meter Dash OD
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet: M 6.61 2/6/2016 Trayvon Bromell, New Balance
Gilliam: F 6.51 3/13/2009 Jacoby Ford, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bryce Robinson Unattached 6.77Q
2 Charles Jackson Jr Unattached 6.82Q
3 Chavaughn walsh Unattached 6.83q
4 Mookie Salaam TGE 6.84q
5 Sam Watts Unattached 7.00q
6 Lathone Collie Track Statio 7.00q
7 Creighton Serrette Unattached 7.12q
8 Richard Triggs Lakemba Trac 7.14q
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet: M 6.55 1/29/2011 Rakieem Salaam, Oklahoma
Gilliam: F 6.51 3/13/2009 Jacoby Ford, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Will Williams JR Texas A&M 6.79Q 3
2 Emeilo Ferguson JR TCU 6.81Q 1 6.803
3 Leon Powell JR UCLA 6.81Q 2 6.804
4 Malik Wilson JR Baylor 6.85q 1
5 John Lewis III SO Houston 6.89q 3
6 Cameron Prejean SO Houston 6.91q 3
7 Parker Oliver FR Texas A&M 6.96q 2
8 Trevious Frazier FR Clemson 6.99q 3
9 Seth Page FR Texas A&M 7.01 1 7.004
10 Okeen Williams SO South Plains 7.01 3 7.006
11 Darnell Roberson JR UCLA 7.01 3 7.007
12 Darrion Flowers SO TCU 7.02 2
13 Mykel Chambers SO Cincinnati 7.03 2
14 Ian Braxton FR Baylor 7.05 2
15 Dekan Ekpo SR TCU 7.07 1
16 Cody Cunningham SO Baylor 7.08 1
17 Malik Summers SR TCU 7.13 2
18 Jeffrey Prothro SR Texas A&M 7.32 2
-- Jalen Miller JR TCU FS 3
Men 60 Meter Dash OD
================================================================
Meet: M 6.61 2/6/2016 Trayvon Bromell, New Balance
Gilliam: F 6.51 3/13/2009 Jacoby Ford, Clemson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bryce Robinson Unattached 6.74
2 Mookie Salaam TGE 6.75
3 Charles Jackson Jr Unattached 6.79
4 Chavaughn walsh Unattached 6.85
5 Richard Triggs Lakemba Trac 7.15
6 Creighton Serrette Unattached 7.22
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: M 6.55 1/29/2011 Rakieem Salaam, Oklahoma
Gilliam: F 6.51 3/13/2009 Jacoby Ford, Clemson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emeilo Ferguson JR TCU 6.75
2 Will Williams JR Texas A&M 6.78
3 John Lewis III SO Houston 6.79
4 Leon Powell JR UCLA 6.82
5 Malik Wilson JR Baylor 6.86
6 Parker Oliver FR Texas A&M 6.94
7 Trevious Frazier FR Clemson 6.96
8 Cameron Prejean SO Houston 7.07
Men 200 Meter Dash OD
===================================================================
Meet: M 20.64 2/6/2016 Trayvon Bromell, New Balance
Gilliam: F 20.39 3/11/2011 Mookie Salaam, Oklahoma
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ricky Babineaux Unattached 21.41 2
2 Antoine Adams Elite Perfor 21.59 2
3 Harold Houston Unattached 21.71 2
4 Creighton Serrette Unattached 22.23 1
5 Richard Triggs Lakemba Trac 22.52 1
6 Courtney Williams Elite Perfor 22.84 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 20.57 2/7/2015 Shavez Hart, Texas A&M
Gilliam: F 20.39 3/11/2011 Mookie Salaam, Oklahoma
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rai Benjamin SO UCLA 21.03 7
2 Elijah Morrow JR Texas A&M 21.16 8
3 Maxwell Willis FR Baylor 21.17 8
4 Cordell Lamb JR Clemson 21.19 5
5 Emeilo Ferguson JR TCU 21.35 8
6 Antwuan Musgrove SO Baylor 21.48 2
7 Michael Cheeks SR Clemson 21.51 6
8 Curtis Brown SR Houston 21.51 7
9 Darrion Flowers SO TCU 21.54 7
10 Trevious Frazier FR Clemson 21.60 5
11 Jordan Atkinson FR South Plains 21.61 3
12 Jimmy Brooks JR Cincinnati 21.62 5
13 Alex Sands FR Clemson 21.68 4
14 Okeen Williams SO South Plains 21.79 7
15 John Lewis III SO Houston 21.82 6
16 Ian Braxton FR Baylor 21.89 4
17 Halen Witcher SO Cincinnati 21.95 2
18 Seth Page FR Texas A&M 22.00 2
19 Parker Oliver FR Texas A&M 22.02 4
20 Cody Cunningham SO Baylor 22.03 1
21 Mason Weh FR South Plains 22.12 1
22 Jaashir Morris JR Cincinnati 22.20 2
23 Dekan Ekpo SR TCU 22.31 3
24 Misana Viltz JR UCLA 22.66 1
25 Malik Summers SR TCU 22.91 3
-- Logen Casavant FR UCLA FS 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 45.68 2/7/2015 Deon Lendore, Texas A&M
Gilliam: F 45.03 3/1/2014 Deon Lendore, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 George Caddick SR Baylor 46.61 8
2 Wil London SO Baylor 47.08 8
3 Rai Benjamin SO UCLA 47.11 6
4 Jeffrey Green JR Clemson 47.27 8
5 Jimmy Brooks JR Cincinnati 47.39 8
6 Derrick Mokaleng SO TCU 47.74 6
7 Kevin McClanahan JR TCU 47.93 7
8 Jostyn Andrews FR TCU 47.93 7
9 Jordan Atkinson FR South Plains 48.12 2
10 Ilolo Izu SO Texas A&M 48.13 6
11 Caleb Dickson SO Baylor 48.16 5
12 Deon Hickey SR Texas A&M 48.19 7
13 Zacharias Curran SR Baylor 48.28 6
14 Terrell Jackson FR Clemson 48.53 5
15 Ryan Champlin FR TCU 48.55 5
16 Montel Hood FR South Plains 48.64 5
17 Junior Charles FR South Plains 48.91 3
18 Nikalos Harrell FR Baylor 49.23 2
19 Antwuan Musgrove SO Baylor 49.29 2
20 Deron Gordon JR Clemson 49.43 4
21 Ryan Mehl JR Texas A&M 49.50 4
22 Robert Dutton JR Baylor 49.74 1
23 Jaashir Morris JR Cincinnati 49.89 3
24 Rayan Holmes FR South Plains 49.99 4
25 Luke Durrough FR Houston 50.31 2
26 Caleb Holl JR Houston 50.39 1
27 Kohl Anderson JR Texas A&M 50.54 1
-- Halen Witcher SO Cincinnati DQ 4
Men 400 Meter Dash OD
================================================================
Meet: M 45.75 2/7/2015 Clayton Parros, Life Speed
Gilliam: F 45.03 3/1/2014 Deon Lendore, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 jordan landburg Elite Perfor 47.98
2 Carlyle Roudette Track Statio 48.06
3 Hector Hernandez Track Statio 48.70
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: M 1:47.14 1/28/2012 Joey Roberts, Texas A&M
Gilliam: F 1:45.93 1/16/2016 Donavan Brazier, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Devin Dixon FR Texas A&M 1:48.76 3
2 John Lewis SO Clemson 1:49.39 3
3 JaQwae Ellison SO Texas A&M 1:49.42 3
4 Efrain Hernandez JR Texas A&M 1:49.98 3
5 Cameron Laverty SO Houston 1:51.47 3
6 Gaines Kinsey SR Texas A&M 1:51.93 3
7 Brian Barraza SR Houston 1:52.06 3
8 Chad Fennell JR Clemson 1:52.79 3
9 Chris Ibarra JR Houston 1:53.03 3
10 Riley Kelly FR UCLA 1:53.03 2
11 Reagan Olguin SO Rice 1:53.35 2
12 Michael Vitucci SO Cincinnati 1:53.36 2
13 Darron Coley SO Clemson 1:53.49 2
14 Oliver Lloyd SO Clemson 1:53.83 2
15 Blake Chiuminetta SO Texas A&M 1:53.98 2
16 Danny Leland SO Baylor 1:54.09 2
17 Ian Cazares JR Texas A&M 1:54.52 2
18 Taylor Clayton JR Texas A&M 1:55.09 1
19 Tarik Tyler SR Texas A&M 1:55.38 2
20 TJ Sugg FR Baylor 1:55.42 1
21 Joe Herrera JR UCLA 1:56.42 1
22 Brandon Moore SR Baylor 1:57.92 2
23 Dekaryea Freeman FR South Plains 1:58.10 1
24 Jon Bishop FR Texas A&M 1:58.26 1
25 Veeral Shah SO Rice 1:59.08 1
26 Isaac Pearce FR Houston 1:59.31 1
27 Caleb Beachem JR Houston 2:00.98 1
28 Myles Scott FR South Plains 2:02.77 1
-- Donavan Brazier Nike DNF 3
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet: M 3:59.53 1/26/2013 Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech
Gilliam: F 3:55.02 2/28/2009 German Fernandez, Oklahoma State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cameron Villarreal SR Texas A&M 4:04.60 2
2 Daniel De La Torre JR UCLA 4:08.93 2
3 Mpho Makofane JR Clemson 4:08.99 2
4 John Carter Blunt FR UCLA 4:10.11 2
5 TJ Sugg FR Baylor 4:10.16 2
6 James Quattlebaum JR Clemson 4:10.68 2
7 Matthew Murray FR Rice 4:13.56 2
8 Blake Contreras JR Houston 4:14.04 2
9 Millen Trujillo FR UCLA 4:15.45 2
10 William Roberts SR Rice 4:18.56 2
11 Jacob Slann FR Clemson 4:18.75 1
12 Ryan Teel SR Texas A&M 4:19.17 1
13 Omero Rodriguez SO South Plains 4:19.30 1
14 Felix Kosgei FR South Plains 4:19.38 1
15 Nicholas Hamilton FR Houston 4:19.39 1
16 Matt Parham SO Baylor 4:25.48 1
17 Matt Parmley JR Houston 4:25.52 1
18 Patrick LaCour SO TCU 4:26.78 1
19 Aaron Hurd SO Houston 4:29.43 1
20 Deric Martinez SO South Plains 4:31.36 1
21 Justin Barrett SR Houston 4:34.92 1
22 Dylan Brokmeyer SO TCU 4:36.98 1
-- Alex Riba JR Texas A&M DNF 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: M 7:55.23 1/30/2010 Dorian Ulrey, Arkansas
Gilliam: F 7:48.94 3/14/2009 Galen Rupp, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gerardo Reyna SO Houston 8:26.64
2 Seamus Collins JR Cincinnati 8:27.38
3 Dan Huben JR Cincinnati 8:27.90
4 Jordan West JR Baylor 8:30.35
5 Clayton Wilson JR Clemson 8:33.09
6 Sam Sahli JR Baylor 8:33.11
7 Eli Canal SO Texas A&M 8:35.16
8 Griffin Lee JR Rice 8:42.61
9 Seth Brown FR Baylor 8:46.58
10 Matt Calem SO Rice 8:48.45
11 Nicholas Rotich SO South Plains 8:48.52
12 Jose Silva SO South Plains 8:52.68
13 Connor Meaux FR Rice 9:04.56
14 Connor Hughes SO South Plains 9:18.04
-- Jacob Perry JR Texas A&M DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: M 13:52.87 1/29/2010 Jake Riley, Stanford
Gilliam: F 13:26.01 3/11/2011 Leonard Korir, Iona
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Austin Wells SR Texas A&M 14:30.04
2 Christian Farris SR Texas A&M 14:50.44
3 Chris Wallace JR Houston 14:57.45
4 Imran Bell SO Rice 15:03.06
5 Julian Castellano SR Texas A&M 15:03.39
6 Adolfo Carvalho FR Rice 15:05.93
7 Jose Silva SO South Plains 15:17.84
8 Deric Martinez SO South Plains 15:31.93
9 Connor Hughes SO South Plains 15:40.72
10 Shane Murray SR TCU 15:52.98
11 Ryan Spetnagel SR TCU 15:58.68
12 Henry Butz SO TCU 16:27.86
13 Leobardo Michel FR South Plains 16:52.92
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: M 7.78 1/29/2011 B. Brown / W. Davis II (12), Texas Tech / Te
Gilliam: F 7.58 3/12/2011 Andrew Riley, llinois
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amere Lattin SO Houston 7.91Q 2
2 Mason Weh FR South Plains 8.12Q 1
3 Misana Viltz JR UCLA 8.03q 2
4 William Watson FR South Plains 8.15q 2
5 Robert Dunning SO South Plains 8.16q 2
6 Jordan Johnson FR Texas A&M 8.31q 2
7 Filip Drozdowski SR Rice 8.39q 1
8 Roje Jackson-Chin SO South Plains 8.41q 1
9 Kirk Lewis JR Clemson 8.45 1
10 Kelvin Williams JR Cincinnati 8.63 2
11 Chase Hood SR Baylor 8.64 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: M 7.78 1/29/2011 B. Brown / W. Davis II (12), Texas Tech / Te
Gilliam: F 7.58 3/12/2011 Andrew Riley, llinois
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Amere Lattin SO Houston 7.82
2 Robert Dunning SO South Plains 8.02
3 William Watson FR South Plains 8.17
4 Filip Drozdowski SR Rice 8.18
5 Mason Weh FR South Plains 8.19
6 Misana Viltz JR UCLA 8.20
7 Jordan Johnson FR Texas A&M 8.37
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: M 3:04.86 1/30/2010 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
T Howell, B Miller, T Henry, D Pinder
Gilliam: F 3:03.20 3/1/2014 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
S Hart, A Bailey, Jr., C Roudette, D Lendore
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Baylor 3:06.08 3
1) Wil London SO 2) Maxwell Willis FR
3) Caleb Dickson SO 4) George Caddick SR
2 Clemson 3:07.15 3
1) Cordell Lamb JR 2) Michael Cheeks SR
3) Terrell Jackson FR 4) Jeffrey Green JR
3 TCU 3:07.63 3
1) Kevin McClanahan JR 2) Jostyn Andrews FR
3) Ryan Champlin FR 4) Derrick Mokaleng SO
4 Texas A&M 3:07.76 3
1) Deon Hickey SR 2) Elijah Morrow JR
3) Robert Grant JR 4) Richard Rose SO
5 South Plains 3:10.11 2
1) Rayan Holmes FR 2) Junior Charles FR
3) Okeen Williams SO 4) Montel Hood FR
6 Texas A&M 'B' 3:13.71 2
1) Ilolo Izu SO 2) Austin Warren FR
3) Ryan Mehl JR 4) Jackson Davis SO
7 Baylor 'B' 3:13.99 1
1) Nikalos Harrell FR 2) Brandon Moore SR
3) Danny Leland SO 4) Zacharias Curran SR
8 Clemson 'B' 3:14.49 1
1) Trevious Frazier FR 2) Mpho Makofane JR
3) Nate Huggins FR 4) John Lewis SO
9 Houston 'B' 3:15.21 1
1) Amere Lattin SO 2) Cameron Laverty SO
3) Luke Durrough FR 4) Curtis Brown SR
10 Clemson 'C' 3:17.33 1
1) Deron Gordon JR 2) Alex Sands FR
3) Darron Coley SO 4) Oliver Lloyd SO
11 South Plains 'B' 3:19.79 1
1) Robert Dunning SO 2) William Watson FR
3) Dekaryea Freeman FR 4) Myles Scott FR
12 UCLA 3:20.48 2
1) Joe Herrera JR 2) Leon Powell JR
3) Riley Kelly FR 4) Logen Casavant FR
13 Rice 3:24.48 2
1) Reagan Olguin SO 2) Veeral Shah SO
3) William Roberts SR 4) Mike Otoo SO
-- Houston DQ 2
1) Raymund Clarke SO 2) John Isom FR
3) Daniel Ford FR 4) Mario Burke SO
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Meet: M 9:29.82 1/29/2010 Oregon, Oregon
M Fleet, C Barlow, E Greer, AJ Acosta
Gilliam: F 9:29.28 3/11/2011 BYU, BYU
Weirich, Carter, Hedin, Batty
School Finals
================================================================
1 Clemson 'B' 9:53.74
1) Terrell Jackson FR 2) Oliver Lloyd SO
3) Deron Gordon JR 4) James Quattlebaum JR
2 Texas A&M 9:54.11
1) Ian Cazares JR 2) Tarik Tyler SR
3) Gaines Kinsey SR 4) Taylor Clayton JR
3 Clemson 9:54.34
1) John Lewis SO 2) Darron Coley SO
3) Chad Fennell JR 4) Mpho Makofane JR
4 UCLA 9:55.63
1) John Carter Blunt FR 2) Rai Benjamin SO
3) Riley Kelly FR 4) Millen Trujillo FR
5 Rice 10:06.91
1) Matthew Murray FR 2) Veeral Shah SO
3) Reagan Olguin SO 4) William Roberts SR
6 South Plains 10:27.11
1) Omero Rodriguez SO 2) Montel Hood FR
3) Felix Kosgei FR 4) Nicholas Rotich SO
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 2.29m 1/29/2011 Erik Kynard, Kansas State
Gilliam: F 2.33m 3/12/2011 Derek Drouin, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Garrett Cragin JR Texas A&M 2.11m 6-11.00
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.11 2.14
PPP PPP O XO XO XO XXX
2 Kwaume McGee SO South Plains 2.11m 6-11.00
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.11 2.14
PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
3 Sage Stone JR UCLA 2.04m 6-08.25
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08
PPP PPP O XO XXX
4 Isaiah Holmes FR UCLA 2.04m 6-08.25
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08
O O O XXO XXX
5 Blaine Listach SO Baylor 2.04m 6-08.25
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08
O O XO XXO XXX
6 Cody Crampton SR UCLA 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04
PPP O O XXX
7 Robert Dunning SO South Plains 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04
PPP O XXO XXX
8 Colin George SO Houston 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXX
8 Michael Burke FR UCLA 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXX
10 Jordan Hardiman SR Cincinnati 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XXO O XXX
11 Alstian Walker FR Texas A&M 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP XO XXX
12 Mike Wood JR Cincinnati 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
-- Brennan Dorsey FR Houston NH
1.90
XXX
-- Paraksh Vankawala FR Rice NH
1.90
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: M 5.51m 2/7/2015 Chris Pillow, Rice
Gilliam: F 5.61m 2/14/2009 Jason Colwick, Rice
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adrian Valles JR Cincinnati 5.57mM 18-03.25
4.52 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.37 5.47 5.57 5.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
2 Audie Wyatt JR Texas A&M 5.22m 17-01.50
4.52 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.37
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
3 Jacob Wooten SO Texas A&M 5.22m 17-01.50
4.52 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.37
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
4 Chase Hood SR Baylor 4.77m 15-07.75
4.52 4.77 4.92
O O XXX
5 Ryan Womack SO Baylor 4.77m 15-07.75
4.52 4.77 4.92
XO O XXX
6 Colin Padalecki FR Texas A&M 4.52m 14-10.00
4.52 4.77
O XXX
6 Hayden Flores SO Houston 4.52m 14-10.00
4.52 4.77
O XXX
6 Avery Jones FR Texas A&M 4.52m 14-10.00
4.52 4.77
O XXX
9 Greyson Gonzalez SO Baylor 4.52m 14-10.00
4.52 4.77
XO XXX
-- Adam McAdoo FR TCU NH
4.52
XXX
-- Carl Johansson JR Texas A&M NH
4.52 4.77 4.92 5.07
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Vitaliy Bilenko SR Rice NH
4.52
XXX
-- Christian Cannon FR Rice NH
4.52
XXX
-- Reed Rightmer JR Baylor NH
4.52
XXX
-- James McNaney FR Rice NH
4.52
XXX
-- John Rudd SO Rice NH
4.52
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 7.65m 2/6/2016 Felix Obi, Baylor
Gilliam: F 8.14m 3/11/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Laquan Nairn FR South Plains 7.66mM 25-01.75
7.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.92m 7.61m
2 Saahir Bethea SO South Plains 7.33m 24-00.75
6.77m FOUL 6.86m 7.08m 7.27m 7.33m
3 Austin Hazel SR UCLA 7.33m 24-00.75
FOUL FOUL 7.33m FOUL FOUL 7.23m
4 Derrick Monroe SO South Plains 7.27m 23-10.25
7.23m 5.48m 7.27m 7.09m FOUL FOUL
5 Antwan Dickerson JR Houston 7.27m 23-10.25
FOUL FOUL 6.49m FOUL 6.98m 7.27m
6 Jared Kerr FR Houston 7.24m 23-09.00
7.03m FOUL FOUL 7.24m 7.15m FOUL
7 Trumaine Jefferson SO Houston 7.03m 23-00.75
6.89m FOUL 7.03m PASS PASS PASS
8 Sergio Acera JR Cincinnati 7.02m 23-00.50
7.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.01m
9 Jeffrey Prothro SR Texas A&M 6.80m 22-03.75
6.52m 6.80m 6.66m PASS FOUL 6.62m
10 Jordan Johnson FR Texas A&M 6.30m 20-08.00
6.30m 6.18m PASS
11 Darnell Roberson JR UCLA 5.87m 19-03.25
FOUL 5.78m 5.87m
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 16.86m 1/29/2011 Will Claye, Florida
Gilliam: F 17.32m 3/12/2011 Will Claye, Florida
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Saahir Bethea SO South Plains 14.31m 46-11.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.31m FOUL
-- Derrick Monroe SO South Plains FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Breyon Thurman FR Houston FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: M 20.31m 1/28/2012 Kemal Mesic, Florida
Gilliam: F 20.31m 1/28/2012 Kemal Mesic, Florida
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dotun Ogundeji SO UCLA 18.39m 60-04.00
17.50m FOUL FOUL 17.08m 18.39m FOUL
2 Braheme Days JR UCLA 17.98m 59-00.00
16.84m 17.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Macklin Tudor SR Cincinnati 17.96m 58-11.25
17.71m 17.96m 17.82m 17.72m 17.52m FOUL
4 Isaiah Rogers FR TCU 17.22m 56-06.00
16.55m 17.22m FOUL 16.45m FOUL FOUL
5 Jeff Bartlett SR Texas A&M 17.10m 56-01.25
FOUL 16.11m 16.23m 16.47m 16.35m 17.10m
6 Alejandro Garza SR Houston 17.05m 55-11.25
16.25m 15.99m 16.70m 16.76m 17.05m 16.82m
7 Uche Ugwunze JR Rice 15.42m 50-07.25
FOUL 15.42m FOUL FOUL 15.35m FOUL
8 Brody Gowing FR Texas A&M 15.21m 49-11.00
14.89m FOUL FOUL 15.21m 15.18m FOUL
9 John Zedella SO Cincinnati 15.21m 49-11.00
14.75m 15.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Grant Voeks SO Clemson 14.24m 46-08.75
12.49m 14.24m 13.38m
11 Adam Hood JR TCU 14.11m 46-03.50
14.11m FOUL 13.79m
12 Jordan Pickerel SR Clemson 14.11m 46-03.50
FOUL 14.11m FOUL
13 Michael Yow FR Rice 13.70m 44-11.50
13.70m 13.59m FOUL
14 Mclendon Hill FR South Plains 13.61m 44-08.00
13.22m 13.61m FOUL
15 Dane Stolsig FR Rice 12.49m 40-11.75
12.49m FOUL FOUL
16 Emiliano Troitino SR Houston 11.98m 39-03.75
FOUL 11.98m FOUL
17 Sebastian Russi SO Houston 11.88m 38-11.75
11.22m 11.88m 11.68m
18 Chase Hood SR Baylor 11.20m 36-09.00
11.15m 11.20m PASS
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: M 22.37m 1/31/2009 Walter Henning, LSU
Gilliam: F 22.88m 3/14/2009 Jason Lewis, Arizona State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Austin Cook SR Texas A&M 19.49m 63-11.50
19.36m 19.19m 19.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Austin Riddle JR Rice 18.77m 61-07.00
FOUL 18.50m 18.77m 18.49m FOUL FOUL
3 Uche Ugwunze JR Rice 18.53m 60-09.50
17.87m 17.96m 18.12m FOUL FOUL 18.53m
4 Michael Yow FR Rice 18.46m 60-06.75
18.13m FOUL 18.46m FOUL 17.59m FOUL
5 Damon Thompson SR Houston 18.39m 60-04.00
18.12m 18.39m 17.98m FOUL 17.95m FOUL
6 Ryan Camp FR TCU 17.92m 58-09.50
16.98m 17.83m 17.45m 17.92m 17.60m 17.55m
7 Isaiah Rogers FR TCU 17.51m 57-05.50
16.64m 16.72m 17.24m FOUL 17.51m FOUL
8 Justin Sanchez SO TCU 17.39m 57-00.75
FOUL 17.39m FOUL 17.04m 17.22m FOUL
9 Grady Young SR Texas A&M 17.29m 56-08.75
17.29m FOUL FOUL 15.52m 16.54m FOUL
10 Jordan Pickerel SR Clemson 17.03m 55-10.50
15.61m 16.03m 17.03m
11 Matt Garcia JR Rice 15.53m 50-11.50
15.29m 15.53m 15.11m
12 Andrew Deavers FR Texas A&M 15.34m 50-04.00
FOUL 13.78m 15.34m
13 John Zedella SO Cincinnati 15.32m 50-03.25
15.32m FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Meet: M 6.78 2010 Ashton Eaton, Oregon
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nathan Hite SO Texas A&M 7.05 1 865
2 Colton Torrance JR Rice 7.13 1 837
3 Alex Bloom JR Cincinnati 7.15 2 830
4 Hunter Powell JR Baylor 7.16 1 826
5 Luke Littlefield FR Baylor 7.18 2 819
6 Henry Vildosola Unattached 7.32 2 772
7 Rodney Ripley SO Texas A&M 7.39 2 749
8 Patrick Johnson FR South Plains 7.40 2 745
9 Landon Malouf FR Texas A&M 7.41 1 742
10 Jonathan Witt FR South Plains 7.44 2 732
11 Zach Hancock SO South Plains 7.60 1 681
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: M 2:29.13 2/5/2016 Daniel Martin, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Bloom JR Cincinnati 2:46.87 799
2 Jonathan Witt FR South Plains 2:50.64 759
3 Nathan Hite SO Texas A&M 2:51.96 745
4 Colton Torrance JR Rice 2:53.68 728
5 Henry Vildosola Unattached 2:58.28 681
6 Rodney Ripley SO Texas A&M 2:59.70 667
7 Hunter Powell JR Baylor 3:03.93 626
8 Patrick Johnson FR South Plains 3:06.90 598
9 Zach Hancock SO South Plains 3:06.94 598
10 Luke Littlefield FR Baylor 3:07.51 593
11 Landon Malouf FR Texas A&M 3:37.68 343
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Meet: M 7.86 2010 Aston Eaton, Oregon
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nathan Hite SO Texas A&M 8.26 3 917
2 Landon Malouf FR Texas A&M 8.33 3 900
3 Luke Littlefield FR Baylor 8.42 3 879
4 Henry Vildosola Unattached 8.49 3 862
5 Alex Bloom JR Cincinnati 8.68 2 818
6 Patrick Johnson FR South Plains 8.76 1 800
7 Rodney Ripley SO Texas A&M 8.94 1 759
8 Hunter Powell JR Baylor 8.96 2 755
9 Zach Hancock SO South Plains 9.04 2 737
10 Colton Torrance JR Rice 9.21 1 700
11 Jonathan Witt FR South Plains 9.46 1 648
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: M 2.07m 2010 A. Eaton / G. Horn (12), Oregon / Florida
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alex Bloom JR Cincinnati 2.10mM 6-10.75 896
1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O O XXX
2 Luke Littlefield FR Baylor 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XXX
3 Landon Malouf FR Texas A&M 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Nathan Hite SO Texas A&M 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
5 Henry Vildosola Unattached 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
6 Colton Torrance JR Rice 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O O XXX
6 Zach Hancock SO South Plains 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP O O O O O O O XO XXX
6 Patrick Johnson FR South Plains 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP O O O O XO XO O O XXX
9 Rodney Ripley SO Texas A&M 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
10 Hunter Powell JR Baylor 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
11 Jonathan Witt FR South Plains 1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
O O O O O XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: M 4.96m 2010 A. Eaton / J. Marcinko (12), Oregon / Arizon
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Henry Vildosola Unattached 4.85m 15-11.00 865
3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
2 Alex Bloom JR Cincinnati 4.55m 14-11.00 775
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O O XO XXX
3 Nathan Hite SO Texas A&M 4.45m 14-07.25 746
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XXX
4 Rodney Ripley SO Texas A&M 4.15m 13-07.25 659
2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
5 Landon Malouf FR Texas A&M 4.05m 13-03.50 631
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O PPP O O O XO O O XXO XXX
6 Hunter Powell JR Baylor 3.95m 12-11.50 603
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO PPP XO XXX
7 Jonathan Witt FR South Plains 3.75m 12-03.50 549
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XO O PPP O XXX
8 Colton Torrance JR Rice 3.45m 11-03.75 469
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP O PPP O XXX
-- Patrick Johnson FR South Plains NH
2.45 2.55
PPP XXX
-- Zach Hancock SO South Plains NH
2.45
XXX
-- Luke Littlefield FR Baylor NH
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: M 7.66m 2010 Ashton Eaton, Oregon
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alex Bloom JR Cincinnati 7.19m 23-07.25 859
7.01m 6.82m 7.19m
2 Colton Torrance JR Rice 6.91m 22-08.00 792
6.48m FOUL 6.91m
3 Nathan Hite SO Texas A&M 6.89m 22-07.25 788
6.78m 6.63m 6.89m
4 Henry Vildosola Unattached 6.69m 21-11.50 741
6.54m 6.69m 6.59m
5 Landon Malouf FR Texas A&M 6.66m 21-10.25 734
6.25m 6.62m 6.66m
6 Luke Littlefield FR Baylor 6.57m 21-06.75 713
6.38m 6.57m 6.32m
7 Jonathan Witt FR South Plains 6.51m 21-04.25 700
6.51m 5.68m FOUL
8 Rodney Ripley SO Texas A&M 6.34m 20-09.75 661
6.14m 6.17m 6.34m
9 Zach Hancock SO South Plains 6.14m 20-01.75 617
5.53m 5.73m 6.14m
10 Hunter Powell JR Baylor 5.74m 18-10.00 531
5.31m 5.42m 5.74m
11 Patrick Johnson FR South Plains 5.60m 18-04.50 502
5.60m 5.47m FOUL
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: M 15.14m 2009 Lars Rise, Missouri
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Henry Vildosola Unattached 13.68m 44-10.75 709
13.27m 13.68m PASS
2 Rodney Ripley SO Texas A&M 13.30m 43-07.75 686
12.78m 13.30m 12.71m
3 Nathan Hite SO Texas A&M 13.25m 43-05.75 682
12.69m 12.97m 13.25m
4 Patrick Johnson FR South Plains 12.60m 41-04.25 643
11.16m 11.16m 12.60m
5 Alex Bloom JR Cincinnati 12.34m 40-06.00 627
12.10m 11.95m 12.34m
6 Landon Malouf FR Texas A&M 12.21m 40-00.75 619
12.21m 11.68m 12.17m
7 Luke Littlefield FR Baylor 11.93m 39-01.75 602
11.08m 11.93m FOUL
8 Hunter Powell JR Baylor 11.91m 39-01.00 601
11.91m 11.79m FOUL
9 Colton Torrance JR Rice 11.59m 38-00.25 582
10.81m 11.59m 11.32m
10 Zach Hancock SO South Plains 11.02m 36-02.00 547
11.02m 10.47m 10.88m
11 Jonathan Witt FR South Plains 8.40m 27-06.75 390
FOUL 8.31m 8.40m
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Meet: M 6256 1/30/2010 Ashton Eaton, Oregon
Gilliam: F 6256 1/30/2010 Ashton Eaton, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Bloom JR Cincinnati 5604
2 Nathan Hite SO Texas A&M 5448
3 Henry Vildosola Unattached 5283
4 Rodney Ripley SO Texas A&M 4783
5 Colton Torrance JR Rice 4735
6 Landon Malouf FR Texas A&M 4700
7 Hunter Powell JR Baylor 4470
8 Luke Littlefield FR Baylor 4364
9 Jonathan Witt FR South Plains 4282
10 Patrick Johnson FR South Plains 3915
11 Zach Hancock SO South Plains 3807
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Texas A&M 138 2) Baylor 123
3) Clemson 97 4) Rice 83
5) UCLA 79 6) Cincinnati 57
7) TCU 33 8) Houston 25
9) South Plains 20
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Texas A&M 151 2) UCLA 83.50
3) South Plains 72 4) Baylor 69
5) Houston 62.50 6) Clemson 54
7) Rice 47 8) Cincinnati 45
9) TCU 37
History for Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Indoor Invitational
Show 9 more
|